Logo Rotary Club Bacolod-East (Philippines)

Back home

ROTARY CLUB OF BACOLOD-EAST
Members
SENIOR ACTIVE MEMBERS FORMER CLASSIFICATION ANN
PP Jose "Jun" Aguirre, Jr. (CM) Gov’t. Service, Judiciary PP Gay
Dir. Ricardo "Bucay" Albayda, Jr. Drug Marketing Joan
PP Miguel "Mike" Asignacion (CM) Media, Radio Broadcast Virgie
PP Bonifacio "Bonnie" Avelino (CM) Medicine, General Practice PP Gina
Rtn. Policarpio "Pol" Caballero (CM) Education Private School PP Yolly
PP. Ramon "Monching" Delariarte (CM, PHSM) Law, General Practice PP Hermie
PDG/CP Ildefonso "Sonny" Elegado (CM, PHF) Real Estate Development CP Suzette
PP Franklin "Frank" Fuentebella (CM, PHF) Real Estate Development PP Ruray
PP Rodolfo "Rudy" Gawcen (CM, PHSM) Insurance Non-Life PP Tonette
PP Vilmo "Vil" Limuaco (CM) Soil Technology Rose
Rtn. Virgilio "Boy" Manguilimotan (CM) Auditing Services Rose
PP Antonio "Tony" Miranda (PHSM) Appliance Distributorship PP Wilma
     
ACTIVE MEMBERS CLASSIFICATION ANN
PP Philip "Phil" Abello (PHF) Rice Farming Anne
Rtn. Roberto "Titos" Abello Lending Investor Nanette
Rtn. Agapito "Pete" Aplaon Corporate Orchard Dev’t. PP Tess
Rtn. Ignacio "Iggy" Arroyo, Jr. (PHF) Sugar Farm Management Aleli
Rtn. Albert "Bert" Bautista Farming  
Pres. Alfredo "Dodo" Bustamante III Stock Brokerage Pres. Chining
Dir. Edmundo "Francis" Causing Education, Private School Noreza
Rtn. Michael "Mike" Cumagun Corporate Sugar Farming Kaoru
IPP Nelson "Nel" Deles Fishpond Operation Sep
Dir. Al Victor "Al" Espino Poultry, Farming  
Rtn. Jurgen "Jurgen" Frosch (PHSM) International Trading Mercy
P.O. Roy "Roy" Gonzales Government Service, Law Enforcement Carmen
Rtn. Jessie "Jess" Ho Gov’t. Banking Agricultural Chary
Rtn. Danny "Danny" Jolipa General Construction  
Rtn. Antonio "Tony" Kho, Jr. Corporate Planning Babes
Rtn. Lowe "Lowe" Magbanua Beverage Wholesaling Delia
VP/PE Edgar "Oboy" Moran (PHSM) Computer Technology IPP Telly
Rtn. Opel "Opel" Paredes Plant Engineering Anne
Rtn. Jose Maria "Joemarie" Perez Security Management Services Marilyn
Tres. Francis "Francis" Ramos Commercial Banking Doris
Rtn. Arnulfo "Jun" Seares, Jr. Medicine, General Surgery Bebing
Rtn. Rogelito "Lito" Sy Fast Food Services Dee
PP/Dir. Eduardo "Ed" Villanueva (PHF) Insurance Non-Life PP Mae
 
CM-Charter Member, PHF-Paul Harrish Fellow, PHSM-Paul Harrish Sustaining Member
     
HONORARY MEMBERS  
Vice-President Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo Hon. Romeo G. Guanzon


PAST PRESIDENTS

PDG Ildefonso "Sonny" Elegado
Charter President RY 1983-84

Jose "Jun" Aguirre, Jr.
RY 1984-85

Rafael "Paeng" Golez
RY 1985-86

Vilmo "Vil" Limuaco
RY 1986-87

Bonifacio "Bonnie" Avelino
RY 1987-88

Ramon "Monching" Delariarte
RY 1988-1989

Bernard "Bernie" Guirgen
RY 1989-90

Philip "Phil" Abello
RY 1990-91

Antonio "Tony" Miranda
RY 1991-92

Eduardo "Ed" Villanueva
RY 1992-93

Marcelo "Tiloy" Magallanes
RY 1993-94

Miguel "Mike" Asignacion
RY 1994-95

Franklin "Frank" Fuentebella
RY 1995-96

Rudlofo "Rudy" Gawcen
RY 1996-97

Nelson D. Deles
Immediate Past President

 

Back to Home page