Rotary Club of Bacolod - West Masthead

 

 

 



AVENUES OF SERVICE
RY 1997-98

 

I - CLUB SERVICE Dir. Ernie P. Prego
Committees:
A.  Attendance:
Chairperson PP Carmen M. Villanueva
Members PP Eve G. Gengos
PO Toto Ong
B.  Membership
Chairperson Rtn. Christine L. Toledo
Members PP Eve G. Gengos
PP Carmen M. Villanueva
C.  Membership Development & Class.
Chairperson Rtn. Edgar Griņo
Members Dir Jean Chua
Rtn. Celia Flor
D.  Fellowship
Chairperson VP Johnny D. So
Members Rtn. Tina H. Mirano
Treas. Elsie Galuego

Rtn. Eda Daffon

E.  Program
Chairperson PP Millie P. Maglasang
Members VP Johnny D. So
Rtn. Cecille V. Nuņez
F.  Club Bulletin
Chairperson PP Eunice I. Bedonia
Members Rtn. Mila A. Pabiona
Dir. Rose C. Gochangco
G.  Public Relations
Chairperson CP Belle R. Benedicto
Members Rtn. Cecille del Castillo
Rtn. Celia Flor
H.  Sports
Chairperson Dir. Edgar Ta-ala
Members Rtn. Wilson de los Reyes
Dir. Alex Y. Uy

Dir. Ernie P. Prego

I.  Auditing
Chairperson PP Myrna L. Desabelle
Members PP Lito Aves
Dir. Jean Chua
J.  Awards
Chairperson Dir. Alex Y. Uy
Members PO Toto Ong
Rtn. Andrew A. Tan

 

II - COMMUNITY SERVICE Dir. Jean Y. Chua
Committees:
A.  Human Development
Chairperson Rtn. Cecille V. Nuņez
Members Rtn. Lumen O. Aranas
Rtn. Eda A. Daffon
Rtn. Chit B. Efren
B.  Community Development
Chairperson Rtn. Lumen O. Aranas
Members Rtn. Lita G. Tibon
Rtn. Edgar Griņo
Rtn. Jefferson P. Chua
Rtn. Celia Flor
C.  Environmental Protection
Chairperson Treas. Elsie Galuego
Members PE Joebie de Villa
Rtn. Mila A. Pabiona
Rtn. Julian Ng
D.  Partners in Service
Chairperson PP Myrna Desabelle
Members PP Eve Gengos
Rtn. Christine L. Toledo
Rtn. Willy Uy Au
E.  Polio Plus
Chairperson CP Belle R. Benedicto
Members Rtn. Lita Tibon
Rtn. Jason Chua
Rtn. Chit B. Efren

 

III - VOCATIONAL SERVICE Dir. Edgar P. Ta-ala
Committees:
A.  Career Development
Chairperson PE Joebie L. de Villa
Members Rtn. Edgar Griņo
Rtn. Cecille V. Nuņez
Rtn. Edyll Jun Tan
B.  Vocation at Work
Chairperson Rtn. Lita G. Tibon
Members Treas. Elsie G. Galuego
Rtn. Lumen O. Aranas
Rtn. Joshua Chua
C.  Vocational Awareness
Chairperson Dir. Edgar P. Ta-ala
Members Rtn. Fiel Rojo
Rtn. Cris Lim
Rtn. Jupiter Chua
D.  Vocational Awards
Chairperson PP Eve G. Gengos
Members Rtn. Cecille V. Nuņez
Rtn. Christine L. Toledo
Dir. Rose C. Gochangco
E.  Rotary Volunteers
Chairperson PP Millie P. Maglasang
Members Rtn. Albert Dechavez
PO Gildore B. Ong

 

IV - YOUTH SERVICE Dir. Alex Y. Uy
Committees:
A.  Rotaract
Chairperson Dir. Ernie P. Prego
Members Rtn. Edgar Griņo
Rtn. Mila A. Pabiona
Rtn. Jupiter Y. Chua
VP Johnny D. So
B.  Interact
Chairperson Rtn. Andrew A. Tan
Members Rtn. Cecille V. Nuņez
Rtn. Alvin Yu
Dir. Edgar P. Ta-ala
Rtn. Willy Uy Au

 

V - INTERNATIONAL SERVICE Dir. Rose C. Gochangco
Committees:
A.  International Youth Project
Chairperson Rtn. Christine L. Toledo
Members Rtn. Alvin Yu
Rtn. Alex Y. Uy
Rtn. Jeff Y. Chua
B.  Rotary Foundation
Chairperson Dir. Jean Y. Chua
Members PO Gildore B. Ong
Dir. Alex Y. Uy
Rtn. Joshua Chua
C.  World Community Service
Chairperson Rtn. Cecille del Castillo
Members Dir. Rose C. Gochangco
PP Eunice I. Bedonia
Rtn. Julian Ng
D.  World Recreational & Vocational
Chairperson Rtn. Andrew A. Tan
Members Dir. Edgar P. Ta-ala
Rtn. Wilson de los Reyes
Rtn. Jason Chua